Sign In

Event RoomBoardroom StyleHollow Square StyleU-ShapeClassroom StyleBanquet StyleReception StyleTheatre Style
Function Room 136403250909076
Function Room 236103250909076
Function Room 340103460909090
Function Room 41861630405045
Straits Ballroom8090904686501000900
Straits East & West Ballroom365545216290450450
Based On SOP

At Holiday Inn Melaka, we thrive in providing the best of service to every guest. Our modern 275-room hotel offers picturesque views over the city skyline and the Straits of Melaka, while our amazing amenities will keep you busy throughout your stay. From an infinity pool where you can unwind in the breath-taking coastline to a pampering Balinese inspired Tea Tree Spa massage, we’re prepared to welcome you. Our strategic location provides guests with easy access to popular tourist destinations, as a quick 5-minute car ride takes you to one of the oldest surviving European architectural remains within Southeast Asia, the A Famosa Fort, as well as St. Paul’s Church. If you’re in need of retail therapy, Mahkota Parade & Dataran Pahlawan Megamall are located less than a kilometre from the hotel, while the bustling Jonker Street is just 7 minutes away. The Melaka River Walk experience is just 9 minutes away.


We’re also equipped with state-of-the-art function rooms that are perfect for business meetings, while our pillar-less ballrooms equipped with 2-large LED screens are great for hosting weddings and private events. An upgrade to our club rooms provides exclusive privileges inclusive of speedy check-ins, complimentary breakfast, evening cocktails and more.

Features

Add Review

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Service
Value for Money
Location
Cleanliness

Now Open

Opening Hours

  • Monday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Tuesday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Wednesday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Thursday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Friday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Saturday 08:00 - 23:55
  • Sunday 08:00 - 23:55